Programme

PROGRAM SCHEDULE

Wednesday 07 November 2018

06:00 – 13:00 Delegates arrive Singapore
14:00 – 14:45 Study Tour 1 – National University of Singapore (NUS)
14:45 – 15:00 Travel to other venue (local transport provided)
15:30 – 17:00 Study Tour 2: Launchpad@one-north (Startups)
17:00 – 17:30 Back to Hotel
17:30 – End Rest and FREE Time, you may walk around and enjoy Singapore at night

Thursday 08 November 2018

07:00 – 08:15 Preparation (Including breakfast)
08:15 – 08:45 Heading to conference venue by walk
08:45 – 09:00 Arrival at Venue (SCAPE @ Somerset)
09:00 – 09:30 Opening Ceremony
Opening by Senjaya Mulia, Founder of ASEAN Youth Organization

Opening by GOH Mr. Baey Yam Keng – Senior Parliamentary Secretary,
Ministry of Transport and Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth

Opening by Yang Berhormat Prabhakaran – Ahli Parlimen Malaysia
Penaung Projek Pemuda ASEAN Kerajaan Malaysia

MC by Eashan Dubey

09:30 – 10:15 Seminar 1: Youth Potential for ASEAN Development (15 min/speakers)

ASEAN Secretariat Representative Mr. Agung Pamungkas, Education, Youth and Sports Division

Youth Leader – Kristabel Quek, Co-Founder of edgex

Jayren Teo – Director of AYO Social Enterprise

Moderator – Mr. Raymond Kwok, Independent Non Executive Director of HSBC Insurance, Chairman of Kwok Group LLP

Q&A

10:15 – 10:30 Coffee Break
10:30 – 11:15 Focus Group Discussion Session 1 (Issue 1, 3 chambers)
11:15 – 12:00 Focus Group Discussion Session 2 (Issue 2, 3 chambers)
12:00 – 13:00 Lunch Break
13:00 – 13:45 Focus Group Discussion Session 3 (Issue 3, 3 chambers)
13:45 – 14:30 Focus Group Discussion Session 4 (Issue 4, 3 chambers)
14:30 – 15:15 Focus Group Discussion Session 5 (Issue 5, 3 chambers)
15:15 – 15:30 Break
15:30 – 17:30 Solution Brainstorming and Sharing
17:30 – 19:00 Back to Hotel and Prepare for Gala Dinner
19:00 – 19:30 Heading to Conference Venue
19:30 – 22:00 Gala Dinner, Networking & Party

Friday 09 November 2018

07:00 – 09:00 Preparation (including breakfast) + Check Out from Hotel
09:00 – 09:30 Heading to Conference Venue
09:30 – 09:45 Arrival at Venue (SCAPE @ Somerset)
09:45 – 11:00 Seminar  2: Road to ASEAN Vision 2020

AEC – Mr. Danny Quah, Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy

APSC – Ambassador Marilyn Alarilla, Special lecture/consultant, De La Salle – College of Saint Benilde

ASCC – Mr. Simon Flint, Member, Asia Philanthropy Circle. Effective Altruist. Macro Portfolio Manager

Digital Expert – Mr. Rahmat Harlyadi, Vice President Marketing of Daily Social

SCAPE – AYC Partner

Moderator – Mrs. Christina Zhao – Founder & CEO of Green Well Science

Q&A

11:00 – 11:10 Presentation Mrs. Christina Zhou about Environment issue – Green air for smart nation
11:10 – 11:40 Presentation by Delegates (3 Teams)

10 minutes/team

11:40 – 12:00 Declaration + Group Photo
12:00 – 13:00 Lunch & End

Register for FREE Public Seminar

Click Here

%d bloggers like this: